Menu
Create
Random
Create Account
Login
0
0
0
Language
Deutsch
Español
Français
Italiano
Nederlands
Polski
Português
Suomi
More...
Search...
Featured Quizzes
All Featured Quizzes
New and Reset
Random
Top Today
Geography
History
User Quizzes
Most Recent
All User-Created
Tags
Highest Rated
Most Taken
Nominated Quizzes
Recent Spotlights
Create Quiz
Create / Edit Quiz
New Text Quiz
New Picture Quiz
New Click Quiz
New Click Map Quiz
New Multiple Choice
New Tile Select
SVG Guide
Data and Charts
JetPunk Charts
Recent Charts
Create Chart
Info Pages
Country Population
Interesting Facts
Interesting Quotes
Blogs
Official Blog
User Blogs
Recent User Blogs
Blogs by Tag
Create Blog
Badges and Games
Badges
Word Search
Minigames
Social
Reddit
Discord
Twitter
Instagram
About JetPunk
About Us
Contact Us
JetPunk Premium
Change Log
Terms of Service
Planting Trees
JetPunk Shop
Dark Mode
CS:GO Major Teams
Name every team that has participated in a Counter Strike: Global Offensive major tournament.
Data from HLTV.org and Liquipedia
Quiz by
pinemeat
Profile
Quizzes
Subscribed
Subscribe?
Rate:
Nominate
Nominated
Spotlight
+ Playlist
Last updated: May 27, 2023
You have not attempted this quiz yet.
More quiz info >>
First submitted
April 28, 2022
Times taken
385
Average score
42.6%
Report this quiz
Report
Quiz and answer stats >>
Friends stats >>
Start Quiz
12:00
Give Up?
Enter team name here
0
/ 101 guessed
Time Used
00:00
Best Time
00:00
The quiz is paused. You have
remaining.
Resume
Scoring
You scored
/
=
%
This beats or equals
% of test takers
also scored 100%
The average score is
Your high score is
Your fastest time is
more stats >>
friends stats >>
Keep scrolling down for answers and more stats ...
Retake Quiz
Share Result
DreamHack Winter 2013
Placed
Country/Region
Team
1
Sweden
Fnatic
2
Sweden
Ninjas in Pyjamas
3-4
France
VeryGames
3-4
United States
Complexity Gaming
5-8
France
Recursive eSports
5-8
Sweden
LGB eSports
5-8
Denmark
Copenhagen Wolves
5-8
CIS
Astana Dragons
9-12
Poland
Universal Soldiers
9-12
Denmark
Reason Gaming
9-12
Denmark
n!faculty
9-12
France
Clan-Mystik
13-16
EU
Xapso
13-16
United States
Team iBUYPOWER
13-16
Sweden
SK Gaming
13-16
Ukraine
Natus Vincere
DreamHack Winter 2014
Placed
Country/Region
Team
1
France
Team LDLC.com
2
Sweden
Ninjas in Pyjamas
3-4
Poland
Virtus.pro
3-4
Ukraine
Natus Vincere
5-8
Ukraine
HellRaisers
5-8
Germany
PENTA Sports
5-8
Denmark
Team Dignitas
5-8
Sweden
Fnatic
9-12
United States
Team iBUYPOWER
9-12
Poland
ESC Gaming
9-12
United States
Cloud9
9-12
Sweden
FlipSid3 Tactics
13-16
Denmark
Copenhagen Wolves
13-16
South Africa
Bravado Gaming
13-16
Denmark
myXMG
13-16
Germany
Planetkey Dynamics
DreamHack Open Cluj-Napoca 2015
Placed
Country/Region
Team
1
France
Team Envy
2
CIS
Natus Vincere
3-4
EU
G2 Esports
3-4
Sweden
Ninjas in Pyjamas
5-8
Denmark
Team SoloMid
5-8
Poland
Virtus.pro
5-8
Brazil
Luminosity Gaming
5-8
Sweden
Fnatic
9-12
United States
Counter Logic Gaming
9-12
United States
Cloud9
9-12
Germany
MOUZ
9-12
France
Titan
13-16
Ukraine
FlipSid3 Tactics
13-16
United States
Team Liquid
13-16
Denmark
Team Dignitas
13-16
Poland
Vexed Gaming
ELEAGUE Major: Atlanta 2017
Placed
Country/Region
Team
1
Denmark
Astralis
2
Poland
Virtus.pro
3-4
Brazil
SK Gaming
3-4
Sweden
Fnatic
5-8
CIS
Natus Vincere
5-8
Kazakhstan
Gambit Esports
5-8
EU
FaZe Clan
5-8
Denmark
North
9-12
United States
Team Liquid
9-12
Sweden
GODSENT
9-12
France
Team Envy
9-12
EU
MOUZ
13-16
France
G2 Esports
13-16
NA
OpTic Gaming
13-16
EU
HellRaisers
13-16
Russia
FlipSid3 Tactics
FACEIT Major: London 2018
Placed
Country/Region
Team
1
Denmark
Astralis
2
Ukraine
Natus Vincere
3-4
NA
Team Liquid
3-4
Brazil
MIBR
5-8
EU
FaZe Clan
5-8
NA
Complexity Gaming
5-8
Germany
BIG
5-8
EU
HellRaisers
9-11
Sweden
Ninjas in Pyjamas
9-11
France
G2 Esports
9-11
Sweden
Fnatic
12-14
Russia
Vega Squadron
12-14
China
TYLOO
12-14
United States
Cloud9
15-16
EU
MOUZ
15-16
Russia
Winstrike Team
17-19
Russia
Team Spirit
17-19
Denmark
OpTic Gaming
17-19
Denmark
North
20-22
Australia
Renegades
20-22
Kazakhstan
Gambit Esports
20-22
United States
Rogue
23-24
Turkey
Space Soldiers
23-24
Poland
Virtus.pro
PGL Major Stockholm 2021
Placed
Country/Region
Team
1
Ukraine
Natus Vincere
2
EU
G2 Esports
3-4
Russia
Gambit Esports
3-4
Denmark
Heroic
5-8
France
Team Vitality
5-8
Brazil
FURIA Esports
5-8
Sweden
Ninjas in Pyjamas
5-8
CIS
Virtus.pro
9-11
Denmark
Copenhagen Flames
9-11
EU
FaZe Clan
9-11
Russia
Entropiq
12-14
EU
MOUZ
12-14
Denmark
Astralis
12-14
United States
Team Liquid
15-16
EU
ENCE
15-16
NA
Evil Geniuses
17-19
Germany
BIG
17-19
Russia
Team Spirit
17-19
Spain
Movistar Riders
20-22
Brazil
paiN Gaming
20-22
Australia
Renegades
20-22
China
TYLOO
23-24
Brazil
GODSENT
23-24
Brazil
Sharks Esports
BLAST.tv Paris Major 2023
Placed
Country/Region
Team
1
EU
Team Vitality
2
EU
GamerLegion
3-4
EU
Apeks
3-4
Denmark
Heroic
5-8
United States
Team Liquid
5-8
Ukraine
Monte
5-8
United Kingdom
Into The Breach
5-8
EU
FaZe Clan
9-11
Ukraine
Natus Vincere
9-11
EU
Fnatic
9-11
EU
Ninjas in Pyjamas
12-14
EU
ENCE
12-14
Kosovo
Bad News Eagles
12-14
EU
G2 Esports
15-16
Poland
9INE
15-16
Brazil
FURIA Esports
17-19
Russia
FORZE Esports
17-19
Australia
Grayhound Gaming
17-19
Brazil
paiN Gaming
20-22
NA
Complexity Gaming
20-22
Mongolia
The MongolZ
20-22
EU
OG
23-24
EU
MOUZ
23-24
Brazil
Fluxo
EMS One Katowice 2014
Placed
Country/Region
Team
1
Poland
Virtus.pro
2
Sweden
Ninjas in Pyjamas
3-4
Denmark
Team Dignitas
3-4
Sweden
LGB eSports
5-8
Sweden
Fnatic
5-8
France
Team LDLC.com
5-8
CIS
HellRaisers
5-8
United States
Complexity Gaming
9-12
France
Titan
9-12
France
Clan-Mystik
9-12
Denmark
Reason Gaming
9-12
Denmark
3DMAX
13-16
Germany
MOUZ
13-16
Australia
Vox Eminor
13-16
Ukraine
Natus Vincere
13-16
United States
Team iBUYPOWER
ESL One Katowice 2015
Placed
Country/Region
Team
1
Sweden
Fnatic
2
Sweden
Ninjas in Pyjamas
3-4
Poland
Virtus.pro
3-4
France
Team Envy
5-8
Ukraine
Natus Vincere
5-8
Brazil
Keyd Stars
5-8
Denmark
Team SoloMid
5-8
Germany
PENTA Sports
9-12
United States
Cloud9
9-12
United States
Counter Logic Gaming
9-12
Australia
Vox Eminor
9-12
Norway
LGB eSports
13-16
CIS
HellRaisers
13-16
Finland
3DMAX
13-16
France
Titan
13-16
Ukraine
FlipSid3 Tactics
MLG Columbus 2016
Placed
Country/Region
Team
1
Brazil
Luminosity Gaming
2
CIS
Natus Vincere
3-4
United States
Team Liquid
3-4
Denmark
Astralis
5-8
United States
Counter Logic Gaming
5-8
Sweden
Fnatic
5-8
Sweden
Ninjas in Pyjamas
5-8
Poland
Virtus.pro
9-12
Russia
Gambit Esports
9-12
Germany
MOUZ
9-12
EU
FaZe Clan
9-12
France
G2 Esports
13-16
United States
Cloud9
13-16
France
Team Envy
13-16
United States
Splyce
13-16
Ukraine
FlipSid3 Tactics
PGL Major Kraków 2017
Placed
Country/Region
Team
1
Kazakhstan
Gambit Esports
2
Brazil
Immortals
3-4
Poland
Virtus.pro
3-4
Denmark
Astralis
5-8
Brazil
SK Gaming
5-8
Sweden
Fnatic
5-8
Germany
BIG
5-8
Denmark
North
9-12
United States
Cloud9
9-12
Russia
FlipSid3 Tactics
9-12
France
G2 Esports
9-12
EU
MOUZ
13-16
CIS
Natus Vincere
13-16
EU
PENTA Sports
13-16
Russia
Vega Squadron
13-16
EU
FaZe Clan
IEM Masters XIII - Katowice 2019
Placed
Country/Region
Team
1
Denmark
Astralis
2
Finland
ENCE
3-4
Ukraine
Natus Vincere
3-4
Brazil
MIBR
5-8
Sweden
Ninjas in Pyjamas
5-8
Australia
Renegades
5-8
EU
FaZe Clan
5-8
United States
Team Liquid
9-11
United States
Cloud9
9-11
Kazakhstan
AVANGAR
9-11
France
Team Vitality
12-14
NA
Complexity Gaming
12-14
EU
HellRaisers
12-14
France
G2 Esports
15-16
United States
NRG Esports
15-16
Germany
BIG
17-19
China
TYLOO
17-19
China
ViCi Gaming
17-19
Russia
Winstrike Team
20-22
Sweden
Fnatic
20-22
Russia
Vega Squadron
20-22
Brazil
FURIA Esports
23-24
Russia
Team Spirit
23-24
Australia
Grayhound Gaming
PGL Major Antwerp 2022
Placed
Country/Region
Team
1
EU
FaZe Clan
2
Ukraine
Natus Vincere
3-4
EU
ENCE
3-4
Russia
Team Spirit
5-8
Brazil
FURIA Esports
5-8
Sweden
Ninjas in Pyjamas
5-8
Denmark
Copenhagen Flames
5-8
Denmark
Heroic
9-11
EU
G2 Esports
9-11
France
Team Vitality
9-11
Brazil
Imperial Esports
12-14
Germany
BIG
12-14
Russia
Cloud9
12-14
CIS
Outsiders
15-16
Kosovo
Bad News Eagles
15-16
United States
Team Liquid
17-19
Russia
FORZE Esports
17-19
Denmark
Astralis
17-19
Brazil
MIBR
20-22
United States
Complexity Gaming
20-22
Turkey
Eternal Fire
20-22
Mongolia
IHC Esports
23-24
SA
9z Team
23-24
Australia
Renegades
ESL One Cologne 2014
Placed
Country/Region
Team
1
Sweden
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
Sweden
Fnatic
3-4
Denmark
Team Dignitas
3-4
France
Team LDLC.com
5-8
United States
Cloud9
5-8
Poland
Virtus.pro
5-8
France
Epsilon eSports
5-8
Ukraine
Natus Vincere
9-12
France
Titan
9-12
United States
Team iBUYPOWER
9-12
Denmark
Copenhagen Wolves
9-12
CIS
HellRaisers
13-16
India
Team Wolf
13-16
Norway
London Conspiracy
13-16
Russia
dAT Team
13-16
Australia
Vox Eminor
ESL One Cologne 2015
Placed
Country/Region
Team
1
Sweden
Fnatic
2
France
Team Envy
3-4
Poland
Virtus.pro
3-4
Denmark
Team SoloMid
5-8
Brazil
Luminosity Gaming
5-8
EU
Team Kinguin
5-8
CIS
Natus Vincere
5-8
Sweden
Ninjas in Pyjamas
9-12
Ukraine
FlipSid3 Tactics
9-12
Australia
Renegades
9-12
United States
Cloud9
9-12
United States
Counter Logic Gaming
13-16
Germany
MOUZ
13-16
Australia
Team Immunity
13-16
France
Titan
13-16
Poland
Team eBettle
ESL One: Cologne 2016
Placed
Country/Region
Team
1
Brazil
SK Gaming
2
United States
Team Liquid
3-4
Sweden
Fnatic
3-4
Poland
Virtus.pro
5-8
Ukraine
FlipSid3 Tactics
5-8
CIS
Natus Vincere
5-8
Russia
Gambit Esports
5-8
Denmark
Astralis
9-12
Sweden
Ninjas in Pyjamas
9-12
Germany
MOUZ
9-12
Denmark
Team Dignitas
9-12
EU
FaZe Clan
13-16
France
Team Envy
13-16
France
G2 Esports
13-16
Canada
OpTic Gaming
13-16
United States
Counter Logic Gaming
ELEAGUE Major: Boston 2018
Placed
Country/Region
Team
1
United States
Cloud9
2
EU
FaZe Clan
3-4
Ukraine
Natus Vincere
3-4
Brazil
SK Gaming
5-8
EU
MOUZ
5-8
Sweden
Fnatic
5-8
Russia
Quantum Bellator Fire
5-8
France
G2 Esports
9-11
Russia
Vega Squadron
9-11
Kazakhstan
Gambit Esports
9-11
Turkey
Space Soldiers
12-14
Denmark
Astralis
12-14
United States
Team Liquid
12-14
Germany
BIG
15-16
Poland
Virtus.pro
15-16
Denmark
North
17
Kazakhstan
AVANGAR
18
Australia
Renegades
19-21
Germany
Sprout
19-21
France
Team Envy
19-21
United States
Misfits Gaming
22-23
China
Flash Gaming
22-23
Russia
FlipSid3 Tactics
StarLadder Berlin Major 2019
Placed
Country/Region
Team
1
Denmark
Astralis
2
Kazakhstan
AVANGAR
3-4
Australia
Renegades
3-4
United States
NRG Esports
5-8
Ukraine
Natus Vincere
5-8
Finland
ENCE
5-8
France
Team Vitality
5-8
United States
Team Liquid
9-11
EU
MOUZ
9-11
EU
CR4ZY
9-11
France
G2 Esports
12-14
EU
FaZe Clan
12-14
Denmark
North
12-14
Brazil
MIBR
15-16
Sweden
Ninjas in Pyjamas
15-16
Russia
DreamEaters
17-19
Russia
FORZE Esports
17-19
Australia
Grayhound Gaming
17-19
CIS
Syman Gaming
20-22
Brazil
FURIA Esports
20-22
EU
HellRaisers
20-22
United States
Complexity Gaming
23-24
China
TYLOO
23-24
Brazil
INTZ eSports
IEM Rio Major 2022
Placed
Country/Region
Team
1
Russia
Outsiders
2
Denmark
Heroic
3-4
Brazil
FURIA Esports
3-4
EU
MOUZ
5-8
Ukraine
Natus Vincere
5-8
Russia
Cloud9
5-8
Russia
Team Spirit
5-8
EU
Fnatic
9-11
United States
Team Liquid
9-11
Germany
BIG
9-11
EU
ENCE
12-14
Denmark
Sprout
12-14
EU
Team Vitality
12-14
Kosovo
Bad News Eagles
15-16
Sweden
Ninjas in Pyjamas
15-16
EU
FaZe Clan
17-19
EU
GamerLegion
17-19
EU
OG
17-19
SA
9z Team
20-22
Australia
Grayhound Gaming
20-22
NA
Evil Geniuses
20-22
Mongolia
IHC Esports
23-24
Brazil
00 Nation
23-24
Brazil
Imperial Esports
Comments
No comments yet
Add comment
New and Popular
all
de
en
es
fi
fr
it
nl
pl
pt
Countries of the World Quiz
US States Quiz
World Capitals Quiz
Random Capital to Country
United States Map Quiz
Countries by First Two Letters in 90 Seconds
Countries of the World with an Empty Map
NBA Teams Quiz
Biggest Cities in the World Quiz
Countries of the World - One Minute Sprint
Countries that Start with G
Countries of South America
General Knowledge Quiz #9
Countries that Start with I
Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Lyrics
Random
Top Today
Save Your Progress
Create Account
Similar Quizzes by Tag
Counter-Strike
CS:GO
Video Game